OTHELLO

OTHELLO

Giuseppe Verdi

Oct 21, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Antonín Dvořák Theatre

Dates
Oct 25, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Nov 2, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Nov 10, 2017 at 6.30 PM

SISSI (Escapes of Elisabeth of Austria)

SISSI (Escapes of Elisabeth of Austria)

Viliam Klimáček

Oct 20, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Jiří Myron Theatre

Dates
Nov 29, 2017 at 10.00 AM
Dec 17, 2017 at 3.00 PM
Feb 1, 2018 at 6.30 PM

All That Jazz, Rock, Blues

All That Jazz, Rock, Blues

Nov 2, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Jiří Myron Theatre

Dates
Nov 4, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Nov 15, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Dec 8, 2017 at 6.30 PM

KISS ME, KATE

KISS ME, KATE

Cole Porter

Oct 21, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Jiří Myron Theatre

Dates
Dec 12, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Dec 25, 2017 at 4.00 PM
Dec 31, 2017 at 4.00 PM

Programme

Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre

Drama

Franz Arnold, Ernst Bach

EXTRA

SPANISH FLY

18:30 - 20:10

Operetta / Musical

Éva Pataki

EXTRA

EDITH AND MARLENE

18:30 - 21:20

we

01

Opera

Giuseppe Verdi

C

OTHELLO

18:30 - 21:30

Ballet

PP

All That Jazz, Rock, Blues

18:30 - 20:30

th

02

Drama

Marc Norman, Tom Stoppard, Lee Hall

D

SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

18:30 - 21:20

fr

03

Ballet

MP

All That Jazz, Rock, Blues

18:30 - 20:30

sa

04

Drama

Adolf Nowaczyński

N

SELF-PROCLAIMED TSAR

15:00 - 17:30

su

05

Drama

Marius von Mayenburg

EXTRA

MARTYR

19:00 - 21:20

mo

06

Drama

Peter Quilter

VII.

GLORIOUS!

18:30 - 21:00

th

09

Opera

Giuseppe Verdi

IV.

OTHELLO

18:30 - 21:30

Operetta / Musical

Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay

EXTRA

REBECCA

18:30 - 21:40

fr

10

Opera

Ambroise Thomas

PS2

HAMLET

18:30 - 21:30

Operetta / Musical

Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay

X.

REBECCA

18:30 - 21:40

sa

11

Operetta / Musical

Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay

EXTRA

REBECCA

16:00 - 19:10

Drama

Venedikt Jerofejev

EXTRA

MOSCOW → PETUSHKI

19:00 - 20:40

su

12

Operetta / Musical

Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber

EXTRA

EVITA

18:30 - 20:50

tu

14

Opera

Gioacchino Rossini

EXTRA

THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

18:30 - 21:30

Ballet

II.

All That Jazz, Rock, Blues

18:30 - 20:30

we

15

Drama

Gustave Flaubert

PP

MADAME BOVARY

18:30 - 21:00

Operetta / Musical

Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay

EXTRA

REBECCA

18:30 - 21:50

th

16

Opera

Bedřich Smetana

EXTRA

SECRET

18:30 - 21:15

Drama

Christian Lollike

EXTRA

NORMAL LIFE

19:00 - 21:00

Operetta / Musical

Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay

EXTRA

REBECCA

16:00 - 18:50

fr

17

Drama

Gustave Flaubert

MP

MADAME BOVARY

18:30 - 21:00

Operetta / Musical

Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice

EXTRA

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

18:30 - 20:50

sa

18

Drama

Christian Lollike

EXTRA

NORMAL LIFE

19:00 - 21:00

mo

20

Drama

Gustave Flaubert

V.

MADAME BOVARY

19:00 - 21:00

tu

21

FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %

Ballet

Sergej Prokofjev

EXTRA

CINDERELLA

18:30 - 20:50

Drama

Marc Norman, Tom Stoppard, Lee Hall

II.

SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

18:30 - 21:20

we

22

Opera

Giuseppe Verdi

VII.

OTHELLO

18:30 - 21:30

Drama

Terrence McNally, David Yazbek

EXTRA

THE FULL MONTY

18:30 - 22:00

th

23

Opera

Bedřich Smetana

IV.

SECRET

18:30 - 21:15

Operetta / Musical

Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay

RESERVED

REBECCA

18:30 - 21:40

fr

24

Opera

Gioacchino Rossini

X.

THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

18:30 - 21:30

Drama

William Shakespeare

PS

THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR

18:30 - 21:00

sa

25

Operetta / Musical

Éva Pataki

EXTRA

EDITH AND MARLENE

16:00 - 18:50

su

26

Drama

Terrence McNally, David Yazbek

EXTRA

THE FULL MONTY

18:30 - 22:00

tu

28

FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %

Ballet

Sergej Prokofjev

EXTRA

CINDERELLA

18:30 - 20:50

for schools

Drama

Viliam Klimáček

SISSI (Escapes of Elisabeth of Austria)

10:00 - 12:30

we

29

Drama

Brad Fraser

RESERVED

KILL ME NOW

14:00 - 16:10

Drama

Pere Riera

AN HOUR BEFORE THE WEDDING

18:30 - 20:10

th

30

Tickets on-line

Audio-video clips

What’s on