THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

Gioacchino Rossini

Sep 13, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Antonín Dvořák Theatre

Dates
Sep 20, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Sep 29, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Oct 24, 2017 at 6.30 PM

SPANISH FLY

SPANISH FLY

Franz Arnold , Ernst Bach

Sep 4, 2017 at 10.00 AM

Antonín Dvořák Theatre

Dates
Sep 12, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Oct 18, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Nov 1, 2017 at 6.30 PM

 
THREE MUSKETEERS

THREE MUSKETEERS

Sep 15, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Antonín Dvořák Theatre

Dates
Sep 16, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Sep 30, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Oct 10, 2017 at 6.30 PM

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

Andrew Lloyd Webber , Tim Rice

Sep 1, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Jiří Myron Theatre

Dates
Sep 2, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Sep 4, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Sep 11, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Programme

Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre

Operetta / Musical

Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice

EXTRA

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

18:30 - 20:50

fr

01

Operetta / Musical

Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice

EXTRA

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

18:30 - 20:50

sa

02

for schools

Drama

Franz Arnold, Ernst Bach

SPANISH FLY

10:00 - 11:40

Operetta / Musical

Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice

EXTRA

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

18:30 - 20:50

mo

04

Drama

Marc Norman, Tom Stoppard, Lee Hall

VII.

SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

18:30 - 21:20

th

07

for schools

Drama

Marc Norman, Tom Stoppard, Lee Hall

SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE

10:00 - 12:50

fr

08

Operetta / Musical

Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice

EXTRA

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

18:30 - 20:50

mo

11

Drama

Franz Arnold, Ernst Bach

EXTRA

SPANISH FLY

18:30 - 19:40

Operetta / Musical

Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice

EXTRA

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

18:30 - 20:50

tu

12

Opera

Gioacchino Rossini

II.

THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

18:30 - 21:30

Drama

William Shakespeare

EXTRA

THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR

18:30 - 21:00

we

13

Ballet

D

THREE MUSKETEERS

18:30 - 21:00

Drama

Viliam Klimáček

IV.

SISSI (Escapes of Elisabeth of Austria)

18:30 - 21:00

fr

15

Ballet

X.

THREE MUSKETEERS

18:30 - 21:00

Drama

Viliam Klimáček

EXTRA

SISSI (Escapes of Elisabeth of Austria)

18:30 - 21:30

sa

16

Opera

Bedřich Smetana

E

SECRET

18:30 - 21:15

Drama

Terrence McNally, David Yazbek

EXTRA

THE FULL MONTY

18:30 - 22:00

tu

19

Opera

Gioacchino Rossini

F

THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

18:30 - 21:30

we

20

Operetta / Musical

Éva Pataki

EXTRA

EDITH AND MARLENE

18:30 - 21:20

th

21

Operetta / Musical

Éva Pataki

EXTRA

EDITH AND MARLENE

18:30 - 21:20

fr

22

Drama

Peter Quilter

EXTRA

GLORIOUS!

18:30 - 21:00

Operetta / Musical

Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice

EXTRA

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

18:30 - 20:50

sa

23

Opera

Edvard Schiffauer

EXTRA

ZOB, ZOB, ZOBAN!!!

10:00 - 11:20

Opera

Bedřich Smetana

N

SECRET

15:00 - 17:45

Drama

Simon Stephens, Mark Haddon

EXTRA

THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME

19:00 - 21:10

su

24

Drama

Peter Quilter

V.

GLORIOUS!

18:30 - 21:00

Operetta / Musical

Cole Porter

EXTRA

KISS ME, KATE

18:30 - 21:30

tu

26

Drama

Viliam Klimáček

II.

SISSI (Escapes of Elisabeth of Austria)

18:30 - 21:00

we

27

Operetta / Musical

Éva Pataki

EXTRA

EDITH AND MARLENE

16:00 - 18:40

th

28

Opera

Gioacchino Rossini

IV.

THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

18:30 - 21:30

fr

29

Ballet

EXTRA

THREE MUSKETEERS

18:30 - 21:00

Drama

Michael Cooney

EXTRA

CASH ON DELIVERY

18:30 - 21:10

sa

30

Tickets on-line

Audio-video clips

What’s on