JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

Andrew Lloyd Webber , Tim Rice

Jun 28, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Jiří Myron Theatre

Dates
Jun 29, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Sep 1, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Sep 2, 2017 at 6.30 PM

KISS ME, KATE

KISS ME, KATE

Cole Porter

Sep 26, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Jiří Myron Theatre

Dates
Oct 18, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Oct 21, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Dec 22, 2017 at 6.30 PM

REBECCA

REBECCA

Michael Kunze , Sylvester Levay

Oct 7, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Jiří Myron Theatre

Dates
Oct 8, 2017 at 3.00 PM
Oct 13, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Nov 10, 2017 at 6.30 PM

 
EVITA

EVITA

Tim Rice , Andrew Lloyd Webber

Oct 11, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Jiří Myron Theatre

Dates
Oct 12, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Nov 14, 2017 at 6.30 PM
Dec 12, 2017 at 6.30 PM

LEADERSHIP OF OPERETTA/MUSICAL COMPANY

 
 
The head of Opereta/Musical company Dramaturg of the company Musical director and choirmaster Conductor and choirmaster
Patrick Fridrichovský Gabriela Petráková Jakub Žídek Marek Prášil
patrick.fridrichovsky@ndm.cz      
       
Asistant director Secretary Art events production Dancing Coach
Josef Novák–Wajda Barbora Chramostová David Velčovský Jana Tomsová
  +420 596 276 173  +420 596 276 163   
  +420 733 531 400 +420 734 304 347  
  barbora.chramostova@ndm.cz david.velcovsky@ndm.cz  
       
       
Accompanist, assistant of conductor and choirmaster      
Bohumil Vaňkát      
       

OPERETTA/MUSICAL COMPANY

 

Soloists

     
Hana Fialová Jan Drahovzal Roman Harok Janka Hoštáková-Drahovzalová
       
Martina Šnytová Jana Kurečková Pavel Liška Josef Novák–Wajda
       
Libor Olma  Peter Svetlík Marcel Školout Eva Zbrožková
       
     

 

Choir
 

     
Jarmila Hašková Josef Lekeš Dagmar Mimrová Ilona Piskořová
       
 
Lenka Vaňkátová Eva Villámová Roman Žiška Adam Živnůstka
       
     
Tomáš Krpec      

 

Orchestra



Jan Fintes, Jan Wysoglad, Vlastimil Ondruška, Jana Vážanská, Ondřej Kyjonka, Soňa Nováková, Tomáš Buček, Martin Tisančin,
Martin Hrček, Marjolein de Roos, Věra Juránková, Lenka Mazáčová, Arnošt Svoboda, David Ondečko,
Daniel Nosek, Jana Šnerchová, Magdalena Sadílková, Martina Smrčková, Daniela Grygarová, Zuzana Schenková, Alena Kostková

First violin

Martina Smrčková, Daniela Formanová, Andrea Chumová

Second violin
Jana Šnerchová, Magdalena Sadílková

Viola
Alena Kostková

Violoncello
Daniel Nosek

Cotrabass, bass guitar
Ladislav Šmída

Keybords
Vlastimil Ondruška

Trombones
Martin Tisančin, Ondřej Kyjonka

Horns
Petra Fichtnerová, Jana Vážanská

Tubes
Soňa Nováková, Tomáš Buček

Bassoon
David Ondečko 

Clarinets, Saxophones
Arnošt Svoboda, Marjolein de Roos

Oboe, English horn
Lenka Mazáčová, Alžběta Habrová, Jana Matějková

Flute, piccolo
Věra Juránková

Drums
Jan Wysoglad, Martin Hrček

Accompanist
Jakub Žídek

Stage manager
Slavomír Chmiel

Support
Andrea Krzystková



UP

Tickets on-line

Audio-video clips

What’s on