arrow-left arrow-left
  • May 2022
  • June 2022
  • July 2022
  • August 2022
  • September 2022
arrow-right arrow-right
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
03
tuesday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
V.
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
04
wednesday
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
05
thursday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Antonín Dvořák
18:30 - 21:50
Opera
VII.
Ota Filip, Tomáš Vůjtek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
C
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
06
friday
Jules Massenet
18:30 - 22:00
Opera
D
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
07
saturday
Drama
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
10
tuesday
Piotr Rowicki
18:30 - 20:10
Drama
11
wednesday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Jaroslav Křička
18:30 - 21:15
Opera
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
11:00 - 12:15
Ballet
12
thursday
Drama
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
13
friday
Hans Krása
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
IV.
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
14
saturday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:25
Drama
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
15
sunday
Jules Massenet
16:00 - 19:30
Opera
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
16:00 - 18:45
Operetta / Musical
Neil Simon
16:00 - 18:20
Drama
17
tuesday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
E
18
wednesday
Giacomo Puccini
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
F
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
Martin Crimp
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
Vojtěch Štěpánek
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
19
thursday
Giuseppe Verdi
18:30 - 21:10
Opera
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
C
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
20
friday
Robert Thomas
18:30 - 20:30
Drama
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
P
21
saturday
Giuseppe Verdi
18:30 - 21:10
Opera
Richard Taylor, Rachel Wagstaff
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
PS2
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
22
sunday
Ota Filip, Tomáš Vůjtek
15:00 - 18:30
Drama
N
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
14:00 - 15:10
Operetta / Musical
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
16:30 - 17:40
Operetta / Musical
24
tuesday
Richard Taylor, Rachel Wagstaff
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
V.
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
25
wednesday
Giacomo Puccini
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
II.
Martin Crimp
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
Vojtěch Štěpánek
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
26
thursday
Jules Massenet
18:30 - 22:00
Opera
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 20:50
Drama
RESERVED
Stephen Dolginoff
10:00 - 11:30
Operetta / Musical
RESERVED
Stephen Dolginoff
15:00 - 16:30
Operetta / Musical
RESERVED
27
friday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:25
Drama
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Adolphe - Charles Adam, Joris Barcaroli
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
D
28
saturday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
PS
31
tuesday
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
18:30 - 21:10
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:35
Operetta / Musical
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
01
wednesday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Adolphe - Charles Adam, Joris Barcaroli
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
II.
02
thursday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
C
03
friday
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
18:30 - 21:10
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
04
saturday
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
05
sunday
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
06
monday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
07
tuesday
Ota Filip, Tomáš Vůjtek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
V.
08
wednesday
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
09
thursday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 20:50
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
10
friday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:25
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
11
saturday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
13
monday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
06
tuesday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 20:50
07
wednesday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
08
thursday
Jules Massenet
18:30 - 22:00
Opera
C
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
09
friday
Giacomo Puccini
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
IV.
10
saturday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:20
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
11
sunday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
16:00 - 18:45
Operetta / Musical
14
wednesday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
II.
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:35
Operetta / Musical
15
thursday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:35
Operetta / Musical
17
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
18
sunday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Léo Delibes
16:00 - 18:30
Ballet
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
20
tuesday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:20
Drama
V.
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Léo Delibes
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
21
wednesday
Vojtěch Štěpánek
19:00 - 20:30
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
22
thursday
Ota Filip, Tomáš Vůjtek
18:30 - 22:00
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
24
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
25
sunday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
16:00 - 18:30
Operetta / Musical
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Vojtěch Štěpánek
19:00 - 20:30
27
tuesday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
28
wednesday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
16:00 - 19:00
Operetta / Musical
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
29
thursday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
VII.
Gustav Mahler, Bergmund Waal Skaslien
18:30 - 19:50
Ballet
C
30
friday
Gustav Mahler, Bergmund Waal Skaslien
18:30 - 19:50
Ballet
D
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
04
wednesday
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
05
thursday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Antonín Dvořák
18:30 - 21:50
Opera
VII.
06
friday
Jules Massenet
18:30 - 22:00
Opera
D
07
saturday
Drama
10
tuesday
Piotr Rowicki
18:30 - 20:10
Drama
11
wednesday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Jaroslav Křička
18:30 - 21:15
Opera
12
thursday
Drama
13
friday
Hans Krása
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
IV.
14
saturday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:25
Drama
15
sunday
Jules Massenet
16:00 - 19:30
Opera
17
tuesday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
18
wednesday
Giacomo Puccini
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
F
19
thursday
Giuseppe Verdi
18:30 - 21:10
Opera
20
friday
Robert Thomas
18:30 - 20:30
Drama
21
saturday
Giuseppe Verdi
18:30 - 21:10
Opera
25
wednesday
Giacomo Puccini
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
26
thursday
Jules Massenet
18:30 - 22:00
Opera
27
friday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:25
Drama
31
tuesday
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
18:30 - 21:10
03
tuesday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
V.
04
wednesday
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
05
thursday
Ota Filip, Tomáš Vůjtek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
C
11
wednesday
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
11:00 - 12:15
Ballet
12
thursday
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
13
friday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
14
saturday
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
15
sunday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
16:00 - 18:45
Operetta / Musical
17
tuesday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
E
18
wednesday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
Vojtěch Štěpánek
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
19
thursday
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
C
20
friday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
P
21
saturday
Richard Taylor, Rachel Wagstaff
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
PS2
22
sunday
Ota Filip, Tomáš Vůjtek
15:00 - 18:30
Drama
N
24
tuesday
Richard Taylor, Rachel Wagstaff
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
V.
25
wednesday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
II.
Vojtěch Štěpánek
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
26
thursday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 20:50
Drama
RESERVED
27
friday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Adolphe - Charles Adam, Joris Barcaroli
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
D
28
saturday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
PS
31
tuesday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:35
Operetta / Musical
03
tuesday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
04
wednesday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
05
thursday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
06
friday
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
07
saturday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
14
saturday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
15
sunday
Neil Simon
16:00 - 18:20
Drama
18
wednesday
Martin Crimp
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
19
thursday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
21
saturday
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
22
sunday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
14:00 - 15:10
Operetta / Musical
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
16:30 - 17:40
Operetta / Musical
24
tuesday
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
25
wednesday
Martin Crimp
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
26
thursday
Stephen Dolginoff
10:00 - 11:30
Operetta / Musical
RESERVED
Stephen Dolginoff
15:00 - 16:30
Operetta / Musical
RESERVED
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
01
wednesday
02
thursday
03
friday
Anton Pavlovič Čechov
18:30 - 21:10
09
thursday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
10
friday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:25
11
saturday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
13
monday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
01
wednesday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Adolphe - Charles Adam, Joris Barcaroli
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
II.
02
thursday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
C
07
tuesday
Ota Filip, Tomáš Vůjtek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
V.
08
wednesday
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
09
thursday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 20:50
10
friday
Rodion Konstantinovič Ščedrin, Georges Bizet
18:30 - 19:40
Ballet
11
saturday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
03
friday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
04
saturday
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
05
sunday
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
06
monday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
08
wednesday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
09
thursday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
10
friday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
08
thursday
Jules Massenet
18:30 - 22:00
Opera
C
09
friday
Giacomo Puccini
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
IV.
10
saturday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:20
14
wednesday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
II.
20
tuesday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:20
Drama
V.
24
saturday
29
thursday
Bedřich Smetana
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
VII.
06
tuesday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 20:50
07
wednesday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
18:30 - 21:30
Operetta / Musical
08
thursday
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
10
saturday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
11
sunday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
16:00 - 18:45
Operetta / Musical
14
wednesday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:35
Operetta / Musical
15
thursday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:35
Operetta / Musical
18
sunday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Léo Delibes
16:00 - 18:30
Ballet
20
tuesday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Léo Delibes
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
21
wednesday
Vojtěch Štěpánek
19:00 - 20:30
22
thursday
Ota Filip, Tomáš Vůjtek
18:30 - 22:00
24
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
25
sunday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
16:00 - 18:30
Operetta / Musical
Vojtěch Štěpánek
19:00 - 20:30
27
tuesday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
28
wednesday
Boris Urbánek, Vojtěch Štěpánek, Jiří Krhut
16:00 - 19:00
Operetta / Musical
29
thursday
Gustav Mahler, Bergmund Waal Skaslien
18:30 - 19:50
Ballet
C
30
friday
Gustav Mahler, Bergmund Waal Skaslien
18:30 - 19:50
Ballet
D
17
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
18
sunday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Don Black
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
21
wednesday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
22
thursday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
24
saturday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
25
sunday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
28
wednesday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
30
friday
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20