LEADERSHIP

Music director
Secretary
+420 733 714 372
Production of the opera
+420 731 155 863
Dramaturg
Juraj Bajús
+420 601 026 108
Conductor
 
Assistent Director 
and Performance Manager
Head of the archive
+420 596 276 421
 
Chorus Master
 

OPERA COMPANY

Soloists      
   

OPERA ORCHESTRA 

 
sorted from left to right, from bottom line
Boleslav Gaś, Radmila Rašková, Soňa Bradačová, Petr Podraza, Michaela Hrabovská, Petr Ptošek, Lucie Staňková, Vladimír Liberda, Alice Bubancová, Jana Polášková, Dalibor Pukovec, Petr Bubanec, Stanislav Strouhal, Vít Jančálek, Michal Höpfler
Ilona Kučerová, Václav Hlosta, Iva Mojžíšková, Ludmila Urbanová, Mária Zezulková, Ivan Vričan, Zdeněk Smolka, Martin Šram, Milan Zajíc, Miloslav Habusta, Tomáš Socha, Jiří Ruta, Luděk Hrda, Vítězslav Mojžíšek, Jaroslav Podžorski, Jana Hercigová, Radka Hanousková, Dana Bosáková
Hana Kuchyňová, Tomáš Farlík, Vladimír Veselý, Lukáš Krček, Jiří Šajtar, Pavel Švec, Jakub Klimánek, Michal Matys, Markéta Smitalová, Lukáš Brázdil, Ján Garláthy, Lubomír Konečný, Jakub Smeja, Tomáš Filip, Jakub Baran, Eduard Rakus, Jana Bednářová, Klára Fagová, Anna Matějková

Concert masters
Jan Šošola – 1st concert master
Lucie Staňková – 2nd concert master

Assistent Conductor, Music Coaching
Jan Novobilský

Music Coaching

Jana Hajková, Ivana Hotárková

Orchestra
Concert Master - Vladimír Liberda
2nd Concert Master - Petr Kupka

Asistent dirigenta, korepetitor
Jan Novobilský

Koreptitor
Jana Hajková
 
1st Violin
Jan Šošola – Leader
Lucie Staňková – 2nd concert master
Samuel Hampala, Vladimír Liberda, Jaroslav Podžorski, Jiří Ruta, Zdeněk Smolka, Tomáš Vašut, Mária Zezulková
 
2nd Violin
Petr Ptošek – Leader
Michaela Hrabovská
Hana Kuchyňová, Iva Mojžíšková, Michaela Váňová, Natália Vašutová
 
Violas
Anna Rutkiewicz-Hryciuk – Leader
Tomáš Farlík – representative
Karolína Strouhalová, Zbigniew Jezowicz, Pavel Kuzník, Vítězslav Mojžíšek

Cellos
Luděk Hrda – 1st concert master
Tomáš Socha – 2nd concert master
Ilona Kučerová, Tomáš Svozil, Jan Zlámal

Harp
Soňa Bradáčová

Contrabass
Ivan Vričan – Leader
Vladimír Veselý – representative
Lumír Kavík, Lukáš Krček

Flutes
Michaela Blažková  – Leader
Klára Ondrušová  – representative
Hana Milt, Martina Molinger, Anna Šajnová, Naoko Takeda

Oboes
Jana Polášková – Leader
Tomáš Filip – representative
Jana Hercigová, Kristýna Josková

Clarinets
Ondřej Janča  – Leader 
Jana Bednářová – representative
Zdeněk Drholecký, Dalibor Pukovec, Daniel Svoboda

Bassoon
Petr Bubanec – Leader
Radek Joska – representative
Jakub Baran, Pavel Pražák

French horns
Vít Jančálek – Leader
Markéta Radková – representative
Lukáš Brázdil, Ján Garláthy, Michal Matys

Trumpets
Michal Höpfler – Leader
Jakub Klimánek – representative
František Adamík, Mojmír Blaštík, Jakub Halata

Trombones
Stanislav Strouhal – Leader
Martin Cupal – representative
Lubomír Konečný, Jakub Smeja

Tuba
Miroslav Pecháček

Percussion
Petr Podraza – Leader
Jan Borák – representative
Benedikt Holčák, Pavel Švec
 

OPERA CHORUS

   
left to right from the top row
Tomasz Suchanek, Jan Rychtář, Tomáš Bátrla, Jiří Halama, Vlastimil Nitschmann, Roman Vlkovič, Waldemar Wieczorek, Vít Habernal
Aleš Burda, Petr Němec, Martin Holík, Ivo Kroček, Ivan Tyrlík, Pavel Uskov, Siarhei Zubkevich, Petr Jonszta, Jaroslav Marek, Pavel Kozel, Petr Urbánek
Gabriela Lojková, Marta Tománková, Anna Chlebková-Szpyrcová, Bohumila Fišarová, Dagmar Urbanová, Andrea Dragounová, Klára Krejčí Curylová, Kateřina Svetlíková, Veronika Höpflerová, Tatiana Pituchová
Denisa Bílá, Ivana Ambrúsová, Hana Veselá, Ida Gaidošíková, Jurij Galatenko, Ivana Tomášková, Nikola Novotná, Lucie Dvořáková, Bohdana Šindlerová

Soprano
Lucie Dvořáková, Elena Durajová, Marcela Gurbaľová, Klára Hlúšková, Andrea Jurčíková, Eva Marie Kořená, Zdeňka Kotková, Pavla Morysová, Nikola Novotná, Bohdana Šindlerová, Tereza Valjašková, Iveta Vandová, Anna Wolak

Alto
Veronika Andrášková, Andrea Dragounová, Ida Gaidošová, Tetiana Hryha, Lucie Hubená, Anna Chlebková Szpyrcová, Urszula Kulesza, Gabriela Lojková, Monika Onuferová, Dagmar Urbanová

Tenor
Tomáš Bátrla, Aleš Burda, Václav Čížek, Vít Habernal, Jiří Halama, Martin Holík, Filip Kasztura, Petr Němec, Jan Rychtář, Pavel Uskov

Bass
Jakub Kettner, Jaroslav Marek, Ihor Maryshkin, Vlastimil Nitschmann, Erik Ondruš, Tomáš Pícha, Tomasz Suchanek, Petr Urbánek, Roman Vlkovič, Waldemar Wieczorek, Siarhei Zubkevich

Archivist
Veronika Hrabovská

Prompter
Hana Kluzová

UP