IPHIGÉNIE EN AULIDE

IPHIGÉNIE EN AULIDE

Christoph Willibald Gluck

Dec 18, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Antonín Dvořák Theatre

Dates
Jan 14, 2018 at 3.00 PM
Jan 26, 2018 at 6.30 PM
Jan 31, 2018 at 6.30 PM

Dec 21, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Antonín Dvořák Theatre

Dates
Dec 22, 2017 at 6.30 PM

THE BARTERED BRIDE

THE BARTERED BRIDE

Bedřich Smetana

Dec 29, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Antonín Dvořák Theatre

Dates
Jan 19, 2018 at 6.30 PM
Jan 30, 2018 at 6.30 PM
Mar 25, 2018 at 4.00 PM

OTHELLO

OTHELLO

Giuseppe Verdi

Dec 30, 2017 at 6.30 PM

Antonín Dvořák Theatre

Dates
Jan 13, 2018 at 6.30 PM
Jan 20, 2018 at 6.30 PM
Feb 1, 2018 at 6.30 PM

   

LEADERSHIP

     
       
Musical Director Secretary   Dramaturg Production of the opera
Jakub Klecker Alena Golatová Eva Mikulášková Lucie Fojtíková
+420 777 557 931  +420 733 714 372 +420 723 824 476 +420 596 276 528, +420 731 155 863
jakub.klecker@ndm.cz alena.golatova@ndm.cz eva.mikulaskova@ndm.cz lucie.fojtikova@ndm.cz
       
PR production of the opera Conductor Conductor Assistent Director 
and Performance Manager
Stanislava Hrušková Robert Kružík Adam Sedlický Bohuslava Kráčmarová
+420 773 499 864, +420 596 276 515      
stanislava.hruskova@ndm.cz      
       
   
Head of the archive Choirmaster    
Michaela Hrabovská Jurij Galatenko    
+420 596 276 421      
michaela.hrabovska@ndm.cz      

 

OPERA COMPANY

 

Soloists      
Eva Dřízgová-Jirušová Anna Nitrová Luciano Mastro Václav Morys
       
   
Jakub Kettner Martin Gurbaľ    
       

OPERA ORCHESTRA

Concert masters    
   
Vladimír Liberda – 1st concert master   2nd concert master

 

 

 

sorted from left to right, from bottom line
Boleslav Gaš, Radmila Rašková, Soňa Bradačová, Petr Podraza, Michaela Hrabovksá, Petr Ptošek, Lucie Staňková, Vladimír Liberda, Alice Bubancová, Jana Polášková, Dalibor Pukovec, Petr Bubanec, Stanislav Strouhal, Vít Jančálek, Michal Höpfler.
 
Ilona Kučerová, Václav Hlosta, Iva Mojžíšková, Ludmila Urbanová, Mária Zezulková, Ivan Vričan, Zdeněk Smolka, Martin Šram, Milan Zajíc, Miloslav Habusta, Tomáš Socha, Jiří Ruta, Luděk Hrda, Vítězslav Mojžíšek, Jaroslav Podžorski, Jana Hercigová, Radka Hanousková, Dana Bosáková.
 
Hana Kuchyňová, Tomáš Farlík, Vladimír Veselý, Lukáš Krček, Jiří Šajtar, Pavel Švec, Jakub Klimánek, Michal Matys, Markéta Smitalová, Lukáš Brázdil, Ján Garláthy, Lubomír Konečný, Jakub Smeja, Tomáš Filip, Jakub Baran, Eduard Rakus, Jana Bednářová, Klára Fagová, Anna Matějková.
 

Assistent Conductor, Music Coaching
Jan Novobilský

Music Coaching

Jana Hajková, Ivana Hotárková

Orchestra
Concert Master - Vladimír Liberda
2nd Concert Master - Petr Kupka

Asistent dirigenta, korepetitor
Jan Novobilský

Koreptitor
Jana Hajková, Ivana Hotárková 

1st Violin    
Vladimír Liberda – Leader   Jaroslav Podžorski - 2nd concert master
Václav Hlosta, Jiří Ruta, Zdeněk Smolka, Jan Šošola, Irena Vítková, Mária Zezulková

2nd Violin
Petr Ptošek – Leader
Michaela Hrabovská
Václav Holek, Hana Kuchyňová, Iva Mojžíšková, Ludmila Urbanová, Michaela Váňová

Violas
Boleslav Gaś – Leader
Tomáš Farlík
Miloslav Habusta, Zbigniew Jezowicz, Pavel Kuzník, Vítězslav Mojžíšek

Cellos
Radmila Rašková – 1st concert master
Luděk Hrda – 2nd concert master
Ilona Kučerová, Tomáš Socha, Martin Šram

Harp
Soňa Bradáčová

Kontrabasy
Ivan Vričan – Leader
Vladimír Veselý – representative
Lumír Kavík, Lukáš Krček

Flutes
Alice Bubancová -  Leader
Anna Matějková - representative
Klára Fagová, Radka Cupalová

Oboes
Jana Polášková – Leader
Tomáš Filip – representative
Kristýna Josková
 
Clarinets
Dalibor Pukovec – Leader 
Jana Bednářová - representative
Ondřej Janča, Zdeněk Drholecký

Bassoon
Pavel Pražák – Leader
Petr Bubanec - representative
Jakub Baran, Radek Joska 

French horns
Vít Jančálek – Leader
Markéta Smitalová - representative
Lukáš Brázdil, Ján Garláthy, Michal Matys

Trumpets
Michal Höpfler – Leader
Jakub Klimánek - representative
František Adamík, Mojmír Blaštík

Trombones
Stanislav Strouhal – Leader
Martin Cupal- representative
Lubomír Konečný, Jakub Smeja

Tuba
Miroslav Pecháček

Percussion
Petr Podraza – Leader
Pavel Švec - representative
Jiří Šajtar 

CHOIR

   
left to right from the top row
Tomasz Suchanek, Jan Rychtář, Tomáš Bátrla, Jiří Halama, Vlastimil Nitschmann, Roman Vlkovič, Waldemar Wieczorek, Vít Habernal
 
Aleš Burda, Petr Němec, Martin Holík, Ivo Kroček, Ivan Tyrlík, Pavel Uskov, Siarhei Zubkevich, Petr Jonszta, Jaroslav Marek, Pavel Kozel, Petr Urbánek
 
Gabriela Lojková, Marta Tománková, Anna Chlebková-Szpyrcová, Bohumila Fišarová, Dagmar Urbanová, Andrea Dragounová, Klára Krejčí Curylová, Kateřina Svetlíková, Veronika Höpflerová, Tatiana Pituchová
 
Denisa Žídková, Ivana Ambrúsová, Hana Veselá, Ida Gaidošíková, Jurij Galatenko, Ivana Tomášková, Nikola Novotná, Lucie Dvořáková, Bohdana Šindlerová

Soprano
Ivana Ambrúsová, Lucie Dvořáková, Eva Gieslová, Marcela Gurbaľová, Andrea Jurčíková, Klára Krejčí Curylová, Pavla Morysová, Nikola Novotná, Bohdana Šindlerová

Alto
Andrea Dragounová, Ida Gaidošová, Anna Chlebková- Szpyrcová, Gabriela Lojková, Monika Onuferová, Tatiana Pituchová,  Ivana Tomášková, Dagmar Urbanová, Hana Veselá

Tenor
Tomáš Bátrla, Aleš Burda, Vít Habernal, Jiří Halama, Martin Holík, Filip Kasztura, Ivo Kroček, Petr Němec, Jan Rychtář, Pavel Uskov

Bass
Petr Jonszta, Pavel Kozel, Jaroslav Marek, Vlastimil Nitschmann, Erik Ondruš, Tomáš Pícha, Tomasz Suchanek, Ivan Tyrlík, Petr Urbánek, Roman Vlkovič, Waldemar Wieczorek, Siarhei Zubkevich

Archivist
Milan Kubíček

Prompter
Hana Kluzová

UP

 

Tickets on-line

Audio-video clips

What’s on