arrow-left arrow-left
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
arrow-right arrow-right
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
02
thursday
Eugène Labiche
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
VII.
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
03
friday
Giacomo Puccini
18:00 - 21:50
Opera
IV.
HAMLET DISCOUNT – 60%
Alois Mrštík, Vilém Mrštík
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
04
saturday
Eugène Labiche
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
PS
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
05
sunday
Giuseppe Verdi
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
EXTRA
Robin Hawdon
15:00 - 17:00
Drama
N
Eugène Ionesco
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
EXTRA
06
monday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
07
tuesday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
E
Robin Hawdon
18:30 - 20:00
Drama
V.
09
thursday
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
10
friday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice
18:30 - 20:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
11
saturday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice
18:30 - 20:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
12
sunday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
13
monday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
14
tuesday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
15
wednesday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
II.
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
16
thursday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
PP
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
19:00 - 20:20
Opera
EXTRA
17
friday
Terry Pratchett, Stephen Briggs
18:30 - 21:30
Drama
IV.
Cole Porter
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
P
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
18
saturday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
MP
Ballet
X.
19
sunday
Ballet
EXTRA
20
monday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
ČP
21
tuesday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
V.
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
22
wednesday
Eugène Labiche
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
Ballet
F
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
23
thursday
Leoš Janáček
18:30 - 20:10
Opera
C
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
24
friday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
D
19:00 - 20:20
Opera
EXTRA
25
saturday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Boris Urbánek, Jaromír Nohavica, Jiří Josek, Šimon Caban
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
28
tuesday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
29
wednesday
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
II.
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
30
thursday
Gioacchino Rossini
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
EXTRA
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
PP
31
friday
Cole Porter
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
01
saturday
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
X.
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
MP
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
02
sunday
Bedřich Smetana
17:00 - 20:00
Opera
EXTRA
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
04
tuesday
Giacomo Puccini
18:00 - 21:50
Opera
EXTRA
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Anna Saavedra
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
05
wednesday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
F
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
06
thursday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
C
07
friday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
08
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Simon Stephens, Mark Haddon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
09
sunday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
15:00 - 17:30
Drama
N
10
monday
Boris Urbánek, Jaromír Nohavica, Jiří Josek, Šimon Caban
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Christopher Hampton
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
11
tuesday
Cole Porter
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Brad Fraser
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
12
wednesday
Terry Pratchett, Stephen Briggs
18:30 - 21:30
Drama
EXTRA
Cole Porter
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
13
thursday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
PP
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
14
friday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
IV.
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
15
saturday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
MP
16
sunday
Brad Fraser
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
17
monday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
ČP
18
tuesday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
19
wednesday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
VOP
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Anna Saavedra
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
20
thursday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice
18:30 - 20:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
21
friday
Dmitrij Dmitrijevič Šostakovič
18:30 - 22:10
Opera
IV.
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice
18:30 - 20:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
22
saturday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
02
monday
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
03
tuesday
FOR SCHOOLS
Ballet
04
wednesday
FOR SCHOOLS
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
10:00 - 12:30
Drama
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
05
thursday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
10
tuesday
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
11
wednesday
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
13
friday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
14
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
16
monday
Ballet
EXTRA
18
wednesday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
F
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
19
thursday
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
VII.
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
20
friday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
D
21
saturday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
X.
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
22
sunday
15:00 - 17:00
Ballet
N
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
16:00 - 18:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
24
tuesday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
V.
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
25
wednesday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
II.
26
thursday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
27
friday
Robin Hawdon
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
IV.
28
saturday
Ludwig Minkus
16:00 - 18:30
Ballet
EXTRA
Andrew Lloyd Webber
16:00 - 18:40
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
29
sunday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
16:00 - 18:40
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
02
thursday
Eugène Labiche
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
VII.
03
friday
Giacomo Puccini
18:00 - 21:50
Opera
IV.
04
saturday
Eugène Labiche
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
PS
05
sunday
Giuseppe Verdi
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
EXTRA
07
tuesday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
E
10
friday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
11
saturday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
15
wednesday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
II.
16
thursday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
PP
17
friday
Terry Pratchett, Stephen Briggs
18:30 - 21:30
Drama
IV.
18
saturday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
MP
20
monday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
ČP
21
tuesday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
V.
22
wednesday
Eugène Labiche
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
23
thursday
Leoš Janáček
18:30 - 20:10
Opera
C
24
friday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
D
25
saturday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
29
wednesday
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
II.
30
thursday
Gioacchino Rossini
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
EXTRA
02
thursday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
03
friday
HAMLET DISCOUNT – 60%
Alois Mrštík, Vilém Mrštík
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
04
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
05
sunday
Robin Hawdon
15:00 - 17:00
Drama
N
06
monday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
07
tuesday
Robin Hawdon
18:30 - 20:00
Drama
V.
09
thursday
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
10
friday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice
18:30 - 20:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
11
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice
18:30 - 20:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
15
wednesday
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
16
thursday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
17
friday
Cole Porter
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
P
18
saturday
Ballet
X.
19
sunday
Ballet
EXTRA
21
tuesday
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
22
wednesday
Ballet
F
23
thursday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
25
saturday
Boris Urbánek, Jaromír Nohavica, Jiří Josek, Šimon Caban
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
29
wednesday
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
30
thursday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
PP
31
friday
Cole Porter
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
05
sunday
Eugène Ionesco
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
EXTRA
12
sunday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
13
monday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
14
tuesday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
16
thursday
19:00 - 20:20
Opera
EXTRA
17
friday
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
22
wednesday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
23
thursday
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
24
friday
19:00 - 20:20
Opera
EXTRA
28
tuesday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
01
saturday
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
X.
02
sunday
Bedřich Smetana
17:00 - 20:00
Opera
EXTRA
04
tuesday
Giacomo Puccini
18:00 - 21:50
Opera
EXTRA
05
wednesday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
F
09
sunday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
15:00 - 17:30
Drama
N
12
wednesday
Terry Pratchett, Stephen Briggs
18:30 - 21:30
Drama
EXTRA
13
thursday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
PP
14
friday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
IV.
15
saturday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
MP
19
wednesday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
VOP
20
thursday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
21
friday
Dmitrij Dmitrijevič Šostakovič
18:30 - 22:10
Opera
IV.
22
saturday
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
01
saturday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
MP
02
sunday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
04
tuesday
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
05
wednesday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
06
thursday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
C
07
friday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
08
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
10
monday
Boris Urbánek, Jaromír Nohavica, Jiří Josek, Šimon Caban
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
11
tuesday
Cole Porter
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
12
wednesday
Cole Porter
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
13
thursday
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
14
friday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
17
monday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
ČP
18
tuesday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
19
wednesday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
18:30 - 21:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
20
thursday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice
18:30 - 20:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
21
friday
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice
18:30 - 20:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
01
saturday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
04
tuesday
Anna Saavedra
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
05
wednesday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
08
saturday
Simon Stephens, Mark Haddon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
10
monday
Christopher Hampton
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
11
tuesday
Brad Fraser
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
12
wednesday
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
16
sunday
Brad Fraser
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
18
tuesday
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
19
wednesday
Anna Saavedra
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
04
wednesday
FOR SCHOOLS
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
10:00 - 12:30
Drama
18
wednesday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
F
19
thursday
18:30 - 20:30
Ballet
VII.
20
friday
Alexandr Nikolajevič Ostrovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
21
saturday
Bohuslav Martinů
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
X.
22
sunday
15:00 - 17:00
Ballet
N
24
tuesday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
V.
28
saturday
Ludwig Minkus
16:00 - 18:30
Ballet
EXTRA
03
tuesday
FOR SCHOOLS
Ballet
11
wednesday
Éva Pataki
18:30 - 21:20
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
13
friday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
14
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
16
monday
Ballet
EXTRA
18
wednesday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
20
friday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
D
22
sunday
Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay
16:00 - 18:50
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
24
tuesday
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
25
wednesday
John Hodge
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
II.
26
thursday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
27
friday
Robin Hawdon
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
IV.
28
saturday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
16:00 - 18:40
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
29
sunday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
16:00 - 18:40
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
02
monday
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
04
wednesday
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
05
thursday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
10
tuesday
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
11
wednesday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
19
thursday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
21
saturday
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
28
saturday
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
29
sunday
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA