arrow-left arrow-left
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
arrow-right arrow-right
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
03
sunday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Antonín Dvořák
17:00 - 20:00
Opera
EXTRA
Robin Hawdon
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
16:00 - 17:05
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
04
monday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
ČP
Alois Jirásek, Janusz Klimsza, Adam Gold
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
05
tuesday
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
V.
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
06
wednesday
Giuseppe Verdi
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
II.
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
07
thursday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
VII.
Alois Jirásek, Janusz Klimsza, Adam Gold
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
10
sunday
Robert Thomas
15:00 - 17:00
Drama
N
11
monday
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
12
tuesday
Robert Thomas
18:30 - 20:30
Drama
E
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
13
wednesday
Antonio Salieri
18:30 - 21:20
Opera
F
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
14
thursday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
C
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
PP
Alois Jirásek, Janusz Klimsza, Adam Gold
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
15
friday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
16
saturday
Václav Havel
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
X.
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
MP
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
17
sunday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
16:00 - 19:00
Drama
EXTRA
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
19
tuesday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
V.
20
wednesday
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
II.
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
21
thursday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
VII.
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
EXTRA
22
friday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
P
23
saturday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
PS
24
sunday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
15:00 - 18:00
Opera
N
26
tuesday
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
VOP
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
27
wednesday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
F
FOR SCHOOLS
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
10:00 - 11:05
Operetta / Musical
28
thursday
Drama
PP
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
29
friday
Léo Delibes
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
IV.
FOR SCHOOLS
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
10:00 - 11:05
Operetta / Musical
30
saturday
Drama
MP
Léo Delibes
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
X.
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
01
monday
Drama
ČP
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
02
tuesday
Léo Delibes
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
E
Alois Jirásek, Janusz Klimsza, Adam Gold
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
03
wednesday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
04
thursday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
VII.
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
EXTRA
05
friday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Jan Kučera
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
P
06
saturday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
X.
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
PS2
10
wednesday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
11
thursday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
PP
FOR SCHOOLS
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
10:00 - 11:05
Operetta / Musical
13
saturday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
MP
14
sunday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
15:00 - 17:30
Drama
N
15
monday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
16
tuesday
Drama
V.
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
17
wednesday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
FOR SCHOOLS
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
10:00 - 11:05
Operetta / Musical
18
thursday
Philip Glass
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
PP
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
C
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
19
friday
Drama
IV.
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
D
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
20
saturday
Philip Glass
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
MP
22
monday
Philip Glass
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
VOP
29
monday
Marek Keprt
18:30 - 20:30
Guests
Ana Sokolovič
20:30 - 21:30
Guests
30
tuesday
Moor Mother
18:30 - 19:30
Guests
Richard Ayres
20:30 - 21:30
Guests
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre
Jiří Myron Theatre
Theatre „12“
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
03
sunday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Antonín Dvořák
17:00 - 20:00
Opera
EXTRA
04
monday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
ČP
05
tuesday
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
V.
06
wednesday
Giuseppe Verdi
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
II.
07
thursday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
VII.
10
sunday
Robert Thomas
15:00 - 17:00
Drama
N
12
tuesday
Robert Thomas
18:30 - 20:30
Drama
E
13
wednesday
Antonio Salieri
18:30 - 21:20
Opera
F
14
thursday
Nikolaj Vasiljevič Gogol
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
C
15
friday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
16
saturday
Václav Havel
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
X.
20
wednesday
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
II.
21
thursday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
VII.
22
friday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
23
saturday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Petr Iljič Čajkovskij
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
24
sunday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
15:00 - 18:00
Opera
N
26
tuesday
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
VOP
28
thursday
Drama
PP
30
saturday
Drama
MP
03
sunday
Robin Hawdon
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
05
tuesday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
14
thursday
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
PP
15
friday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
18:30 - 22:00
Drama
EXTRA
16
saturday
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
MP
17
sunday
Terrence McNally, David Yazbek
16:00 - 19:00
Drama
EXTRA
19
tuesday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
V.
20
wednesday
Michael Cooney
18:30 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
21
thursday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
22
friday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
P
23
saturday
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
PS
27
wednesday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
F
28
thursday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
29
friday
Léo Delibes
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
IV.
30
saturday
Léo Delibes
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
X.
03
sunday
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
16:00 - 17:05
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
04
monday
Alois Jirásek, Janusz Klimsza, Adam Gold
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
05
tuesday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
06
wednesday
Eric Bogosian
19:00 - 21:10
Drama
EXTRA
07
thursday
Alois Jirásek, Janusz Klimsza, Adam Gold
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
11
monday
Ivan Vyrypajev
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
12
tuesday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
13
wednesday
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
14
thursday
Alois Jirásek, Janusz Klimsza, Adam Gold
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
16
saturday
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
17
sunday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
20
wednesday
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
21
thursday
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
EXTRA
26
tuesday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
27
wednesday
FOR SCHOOLS
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
10:00 - 11:05
Operetta / Musical
29
friday
FOR SCHOOLS
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
10:00 - 11:05
Operetta / Musical
30
saturday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
01
monday
Drama
ČP
05
friday
FAMILY ENTRANCE FEE – 50 %
Jan Kučera
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
EXTRA
06
saturday
Giacomo Meyerbeer
18:30 - 21:30
Opera
X.
16
tuesday
Drama
V.
18
thursday
Philip Glass
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
PP
19
friday
Drama
IV.
20
saturday
Philip Glass
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
MP
22
monday
Philip Glass
18:30 - 21:00
Opera
VOP
29
monday
Marek Keprt
18:30 - 20:30
Guests
Ana Sokolovič
20:30 - 21:30
Guests
01
monday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
02
tuesday
Léo Delibes
18:30 - 21:00
Ballet
E
03
wednesday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
04
thursday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
VII.
05
friday
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
P
06
saturday
Jacques Offenbach
18:30 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
PS2
10
wednesday
Andrew Lloyd Webber
18:30 - 21:10
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
11
thursday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
PP
13
saturday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
MP
14
sunday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
15:00 - 17:30
Drama
N
17
wednesday
Leonard Bernstein, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents, Jerome Robbins
18:30 - 21:15
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
18
thursday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
C
19
friday
Andrzej Saramonowicz
18:30 - 21:00
Drama
D
30
tuesday
Moor Mother
18:30 - 19:30
Guests
Richard Ayres
20:30 - 21:30
Guests
02
tuesday
Alois Jirásek, Janusz Klimsza, Adam Gold
19:00 - 21:00
Drama
EXTRA
03
wednesday
Neil Simon
19:00 - 21:20
Drama
EXTRA
04
thursday
Ferdinand von Schirach
19:00 - 20:30
Drama
EXTRA
11
thursday
FOR SCHOOLS
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
10:00 - 11:05
Operetta / Musical
15
monday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 21:00
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
16
tuesday
Jason Robert Brown
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
17
wednesday
FOR SCHOOLS
Juraj Čiernik, Jan Vlas, Brigita Cmuntová
10:00 - 11:05
Operetta / Musical
18
thursday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
19
friday
Stephen Dolginoff
19:00 - 20:30
Operetta / Musical
EXTRA
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »
logoAntonín Dvořák Theatre logoJiří Myron Theatre logoTheatre „12“
Antonín Dvořák Theatre » Jiří Myron Theatre » Theatre „12“ »